The Body, The Blood, The Machine, The Awesome Band Known as The Thermals

I love Indie Rock and The Thermals is one of my favorite Indie Bands Ever!! Its just something about them that’s just so hot and awesome. The Portland base band has hit songs like “Sunset”, “Returning to the Fold”, “Born to Kill”, “An Ear For Baby”, and two of my favorites “How We Know”, and “Pillar of Salt”. That was the song that made me a fan and I never looked back I can’t wait to see them live again!! 🙂

Jack Is Back

Ok now this is what I really can’t wait for and that is 24!! This show was the show that changed how we was watching TV. This show was about a awesome man name Jack Bauer and how you watch him go threw a hold day of crazy shit happing to him and the best part about the show above all that the show was in real time. So the clock is ticking and it time to watch Jack and Chloe back in action again.

Godzila!!!!

There are a lot of real good movies coming out this May and this Summer but the one I want to see the most is Godzila!! I grow up watching Godzila movies when I was a kid so I just can’t wait for this one. There was one Godzila movie that came out some years ago that SUCKED ASS!! So I hope this one is good!!

Spring Diet Part 3

Ok so I have good news I lost 10lbs and I’m so happy!! But I know I have more to go and Spring is not over yet. Today I have my Aikido class today and I just love this class its so much fun it a Marital Art from Japan and its so cool! When I was a kid I was taking Aikido but I stop in my late teens now I’m back taking it again. And tomorrow if the weather is good after work I’m going to ride my bike in Central Park I just got to get the old bike fix. Lol!!

MTA Not Going My Way!!

OMG!! The MTA really Fuck up this weekend! It took me an hour and a half to get to work and two hours to het home! I mean come on!! MTA need to get there shit together and get shit right!! Every weekend there always doing track work, track work, track work. And don’t forget track work. But I never see this track work being done nor the people doing the work, oh I know maybe they come out when you sleep you know like elves.

Spring Diet Part 2

Ok so far my diet is going good I cut out a lot of things and I’m starting to eat right. And I’m doing a lot of working out, running, and started taking up Akikdo. Its so much fun I love this art!! But I’m happy to say that I lost 5lbs and going to lose more!! :). I CAN DO IT!!!

Posted from WordPress for BlackBerry. David Harnden

Jim Campbell: Rhythms of Perception

I work at The Museum of the Moving Image and its got a great exhibition there, the exhibition is call Jim Campbell: Rhythms of Perception its so good its going to be at the Museum from March 21 to June 15. San Francisco based artist Jim Campbell is pioneer in the use of digital technology. This exhibition shows you how he uses lights as a light show its so cool!! He does this analytically, step by step, experimenting hypothesis by hypothesis over the course of his career. So visit The Museum of the Moving Image  36-01 35 Avenue, Astoria Queens ny 11106.

The Streak is Over!!

  OMG!!! History was made last night Sunday April 6, 2014 one of the greatest streaks I’ve ever saw is over. The Undertaker is now 21-1 at WrestleMania WTF MAN!!!!    I was beside myself…  But what a match The Undertaker put his streak on the line ageist Brock Lesner it was awesome!! The match started with The Undertaker coming down to the ring as he’s is coming down there are  21  coffins  on his path to the ring each coffin has the name of the wrestler he’s beaten over the past 21 years so awesome. But last night I cried man tears as I watch the streak die, not good! Not good at all! But it had a good run and 21-1 is not bad so thank you dead man and thank you WrestleMania 30 for putting on one hell of a match.  If you want to know happen in the other matches like Daniel Bryan and Triple H go to www.wwe.com   

The Friend Zone

I like you as a friend or I got one better I like you like a brother. If you ever heard a women say these words to you then I hate to tell you this but you have enter The Friend Zone!! And that sucks!!! I’m one of those guys who is stuck in The Friend Zone and I can’t get out, but I’ve fonud out that it only takes 24 hours to fall into The Friend Zone so guys be careful out there. And don’t be like me trap in The Friend Zone and I can’t get out! SOMEONE HELP ME!!!!!!!!!!